January

    
Thu 1.17
Jimmy Flemion of The Frogs

Live in Concert – plus screening of never-before-seen videos from The Frogs archive

Jimmy Flemion of The Frogs

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 1.18
Sat 1.19
Zebulon Bazaar

Zebulon Bazaar

11:00 am

Sun 1.20
Mon 1.21
Jack Name ft. Loop Goat and DJ Ryan Weinstein

Free Monday residency

Jack Name ft. Loop Goat and DJ Ryan Weinstein

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 1.22
Steve Hauschildt, Byron Westbrook

Steve Hauschildt

Byron Westbrook

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 1.23
Rocco and his brothers and sisters

Rocco and his brothers and sisters

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 1.24
Fri 1.25
Dean Wareham, Cheval Sombre

Dean Wareham

Cheval Sombre

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Dance party with DJ Clifton

Dance party with DJ Clifton

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 1.26
Sun 1.27
JH1.FS3, Drekka, Timber Rattle, G/N/O, Pública

DAIS RECORDS + GRAVE REALM PRESENT

JH1.FS3

Drekka

Timber Rattle

G/N/O

Pública

DJ AMANDA SIEGEL

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 1.28
Jack Name ft. Itasca and DJ Izella Berman

Free Monday residency

Jack Name ft. Itasca and DJ Izella Berman

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 1.29
Wed 1.30
Thu 1.31
  

February

     
Fri 2.1
Seun Kuti + Egypt 80, Allah-Las, Reverberation Radio DJ's, Projections by Stranger Liquids

Presented by Zebulon and Dublab

Seun Kuti + Egypt 80

Allah-Las

Reverberation Radio DJ's

Projections by Stranger Liquids

5:00 pm

All Ages

Dent May, Big Search

Dent May

Big Search

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2.2
Sun 2.3
Mon 2.4
Tue 2.5
Efrim Menuck + Kevin Doria

Efrim Menuck + Kevin Doria

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2.6
Leyla McCalla, Sunny War

Leyla McCalla

Sunny War

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2.7
Stonefield, Hooveriii, David Scott

Stonefield

Hooveriii

David Scott

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2.8
Flat Worms Record Release

Record Release

Flat Worms Record Release

Automatic

Kaz Mirblouk

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2.9
Sun 2.10
Big Bite, Gem, Jinx

Big Bite

Gem

Jinx

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2.11
Tue 2.12
Wed 2.13
Thu 2.14
Fri 2.15
BORN FOR BURNING PRESENTS: INNUMERABLE FORMS

Presented by Eighty-Four and Born for Burning

BORN FOR BURNING PRESENTS: INNUMERABLE FORMS

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2.16
Sun 2.17
Mon 2.18
Tue 2.19
Antibalas celebrating 20 years

Antibalas celebrating 20 years

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2.20
Thu 2.21
Dave Harrington Group

Dave Harrington Group

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2.22
Sat 2.23
Sun 2.24
Lisa Papineau

Lisa Papineau

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2.25
Tue 2.26
Wed 2.27
Fruit Bats (solo) & Vetiver (solo)

Fruit Bats (solo) & Vetiver (solo)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2.28
My Brightest Diamond

My Brightest Diamond

9:00 pm

21 and Over

  

March

     
Fri 3.1
Marissa Nadler, Hilary Woods

Marissa Nadler

Hilary Woods

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3.2
Sun 3.3
Mon 3.4
Tue 3.5
Wed 3.6
Night Beats

Night Beats

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 3.7
Fri 3.8
Sat 3.9
Sun 3.10
Mon 3.11
Tue 3.12
Wed 3.13
SUN OF GOLDFINGER

SUN OF GOLDFINGER

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 3.14
Fri 3.15
Sat 3.16
Sun 3.17
Mon 3.18
Tue 3.19
Wed 3.20
This Is Not This Heat

UPEND Presents

This Is Not This Heat

8:00 pm

Thu 3.21
This Is Not This Heat

UPEND Presents

This Is Not This Heat

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3.22
Sat 3.23
Sun 3.24
Mon 3.25
Tue 3.26
Wed 3.27
Thu 3.28
Fri 3.29
Sat 3.30
Bombino + special guest

Bombino + special guest

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3.31
Bombino + special guest

Bombino + special guest

9:00 pm

21 and Over

      

April

 
Mon 4.1
Tue 4.2
Wed 4.3
Thu 4.4
Fri 4.5
Sat 4.6
Sun 4.7
Mon 4.8
Tue 4.9
Wed 4.10
Thu 4.11
Fri 4.12
Sat 4.13
Sun 4.14
Mon 4.15
Tue 4.16
Wed 4.17
Thu 4.18
Fri 4.19
Sat 4.20
Mdou Moctar + TBA

Mdou Moctar + TBA

8:00 pm

21 and Over